Legal disclaimer

Definitions

Customer: any professional or natural person capable within the meaning of articles 1123 and following of the Civil Code, or legal person, who visits the site, subject of these general conditions.

Benefits and services: https://adaptation-institute.com provides customers with:

Content: all the elements constituting the information present on the site, in particular texts - images - videos.

Customer information: hereinafter referred to as "Information (s)" which correspond to all the personal data likely to be held by https://adaptation-institute.com for the management of your account, customer relationship management and for analytical and statistical purposes.

User: the Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: "information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to which they apply" (article 4 of the law 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

The terms “personal data”, “data subject”, “subcontractor” and “sensitive data” have the meaning defined by the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n ° 2016-679)

Legal disclaimer

1. Presentation of the website.

 

Under article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the website are informed https://deeptime.fr/ attached to https://adaptation-institute.com the identity of the various stakeholders as part of its implementation and monitoring:

Owner: Christian Clot - Explonova - 18, rue Eugène Jumin, 75019 Paris
Responsible for publication:

Christian Clot - https://deeptime.fr/ et administration@adaptation-institute.com
The official publication is a natural person or a legal person.
Webmaster: Idriss Naoui - webmaster@adaptation-institute.com
Host: Rue Eugène-Marziano 25, 1227 Geneva, Switzerland
Data Protection Officer: Christian Clot - administration@adaptation-institute.com

This model of legal notices is proposed by the free generator offered by Orson.io

2. Terms of Use and the services offered.

 

The site is a work of the mind protected by the provisions of the Code of Intellectual Property and applicable International Regulations. The customer may not in any way reuse, transfer or exploit for his own account all or part of the elements or works of the site.

The use of the site https://deeptime.fr/ implies full acceptance of the terms and conditions described below. These terms of use may be modified at any time, users of the site https://deeptime.fr/ are invited to consult them regularly.

This website is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may, however, be decided by https://deeptime.fr/, which will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention. The website https://deeptime.fr/ is updated regularly by https://deeptime.fr/ et https://adaptation-institute.com. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless impose themselves to the user who is invited to refer to it as often as possible in order to take note of it.

3. Description of services provided.

 

 

Website  https://deeptime.fr/ aims to provide information on the entire dedicated expedition of the company Human Adaptation Institute.  https://adaptation-institute.com  strives to provide on the site https://deeptime.fr/ information as accurate as possible. However, he can not be held responsible for oversights, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by him or the third party partners who provide this information.

All the information indicated on the sites https://deeptime.fr/ et  https://adaptation-institute.com are given for information only, and are subject to change. In addition, the information on the sites https://deeptime.fr/ et https://adaptation-institute.com  are not exhaustive. They are given subject to changes being made since they are online.

4. Contractual limitations on the technical data.

 

 

 

 

The site uses JavaScript technology. The website cannot be held responsible for material damage linked to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent equipment, which does not contain viruses and with an up-to-date latest generation browser. The site  https://deeptime.fr/ is hosted by a service provider in the territory of the European Union in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n ° 2016-679).

The objective is to provide a service that ensures the best accessibility rate. The host ensures the continuity of its service 24 hours a day, every day of the year. It nevertheless reserves the right to interrupt the hosting service for the shortest possible periods of time, in particular for the purposes of maintenance, improvement of its infrastructure, failure of its infrastructure or if the services and services generate deemed traffic. unnatural.

 https://deeptime.fr/ et https://adaptation-institute.com  as well as the host cannot be held responsible in the event of malfunction of the Internet network, telephone lines or computer and telephone equipment linked in particular to network congestion preventing access to the server.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

 

 

https://adaptation-institute.com owns the intellectual property rights and holds the rights to use all the elements accessible on the website https://deeptime.fr/, including texts, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons and sounds. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written authorization of: 

https://deeptime.fr/ et https://adaptation-institute.com .

 

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of its materials will be deemed to constitute an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with L.335-2 articles and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of Liability. 

 

 

https://deeptime.fr/ acts as the publisher of the site.  https://deeptime.fr/ is responsible for the quality and veracity of the content it publishes.

 

https://deeptime.fr/ can not be held responsible for direct or indirect damage to the user's equipment when accessing the website  https://deeptime.fr/, resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications specified in point 4, or from the occurrence of a bug or incompatibility.

 

https://deeptime.fr/ can not also be held responsible for consequential damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of a chance) consecutive to the use of the site  https://deeptime.fr/. Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact space) are available to users. https://deeptime.fr/ reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would contravene the applicable law in France, especially the provisions on data protection. Where appropriate, https://deeptime.fr/  also reserves the right to question the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, especially in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used (text, photography ...).

7. Management of personal data.

 

The customer is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of June 21, 2014 for confidence in the Digital Economy, the Data Protection Act of August 06, 2004 as well as the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n ° 2016-679).

7.1 Responsible for the collection of personal data.

For personal data collected in the context of creating the user's personal account and browsing the site, the person responsible for processing personal data is Christian Clot. https://deeptime.fr/ is represented by Christian Clot, its legal representative.

As the controller of the data he collects,https://deeptime.fr/ undertakes to respect the framework of the legal provisions in force. It is in particular the customer's responsibility to establish the purposes of their data processing, to provide their prospects and customers, from the collection of their consents, with complete information on the processing of their personal data and to maintain a register of processing. conforms to reality. Every time https://deeptime.fr/ processes personal data,https://deeptime.fr/ takes all reasonable measures to ensure the accuracy and relevance of the personal data with regard to the purposes for whichhttps://deeptime.fr/ treats them.

7.2 Purpose of the data collected.

 https://deeptime.fr/ et https://adaptation-institute.com  are likely to process all or part of the data:

  • to allow navigation on the site, the management and the traceability of the services and services ordered by the user: connection and use data of the site, invoicing, order history, etc.
  • to prevent and fight against computer fraud (spamming, hacking, etc.): computer equipment used for browsing, IP address, password (hash).
  • to improve navigation on the site: connection and usage data.
  • to conduct optional satisfaction surveys on  https://deeptime.fr/ : email address: administration@adaptation-institute.com
  • to carry out communication campaigns (sms, mail).

https://deeptime.fr/ does not market your personal data which are therefore only used by necessity or for statistical purposes and analyzes.

7.3 Right of access, rectification and opposition.

In accordance with current European regulations, users of  https://deeptime.fr/  have the following rights:

  • right of access (article 15 RGPD) and rectification (article 16 RGPD), update, completeness of user data, right to block or erase personal user data (article 17 of the RGPD) , when they are inaccurate, incomplete, equivocal, out of date, or the collection, use, communication or conservation of which is prohibited.
  • right to withdraw consent at any time (article 13-2c RGPD).
  • right to limit the processing of user data (article 18 GDPR).
  • right to object to the processing of user data (article 21 GDPR).
  • right to the portability of data that users have provided, when this data is subject to automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (article 20 GDPR).
  • right to define the fate of users' data after their death and to choose to whom https://deeptime.fr/ must communicate (or not) its data to a third party that they have previously designated.

As soon as  https://deeptime.fr/ is aware of the death of a user and in the absence of instruction from him, https://deeptime.fr/  undertakes to destroy its data, unless their retention is necessary for probative purposes or to fulfill a legal obligation.

If the user wants to know how https://deeptime.fr/ uses their personal data, if they wish to rectify them or oppose their processing, the user can contact https://deeptime.fr/ in writing to the following address:

Christian Clot - DPO
Explonova 18, rue Eugène Jumin, 75019 Paris.  

In this case, the user must indicate the personal data that he would like https://deeptime.fr/  correct, update or delete by identifying with a copy of a piece of identification (identity card or passport).

Requests for deletion of personal data will be subject to the obligations imposed on  https://deeptime.fr/ by law, in particular with regard to the conservation or archiving of documents. Finally, users of https://deeptime.fr/ can file a complaint with the supervisory authorities, and in particular with the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

7.4 Non-communication of personal data.

https://deeptime.fr/ refrains from processing, hosting or transferring the information collected on its customers to a country located outside the European Union or recognized as "unsuitable" by the European Commission without first informing the customer. However, https://deeptime.fr/ remains free to choose its technical and commercial subcontractors on the condition that it presents sufficient guarantees with regard to the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n ° 2016-679).

https://deeptime.fr/ undertakes to take all the necessary precautions to preserve the security of information and in particular that it is not communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident affecting the integrity or confidentiality of customer information is brought to the attention of https://deeptime.fr/ , the latter must inform the customer as soon as possible and communicate the corrective measures taken. otherwise  https://deeptime.fr/ does not collect any "sensitive data".

The user's personal data may be processed by subsidiaries of  https://deeptime.fr/ and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively for the purposes of this policy.

Within the limits of their respective attributions and for the purposes mentioned above, the main persons likely to have access to the data of the users of https://deeptime.fr/ are mainly the agents of our customer service.

8. Incident notification.

 

 

No matter how hard you try, no method of transmission over the internet and no method of electronic storage is completely secure. We cannot therefore guarantee absolute security. If we become aware of a security breach, we will notify affected users so that they can take appropriate action. Our incident notification procedures take into account our legal obligations, whether at national or European level. We are committed to fully informing our clients of all matters relating to the security of their account and to providing them with all the information necessary to help them comply with their own regulatory obligations regarding reporting.

No personal information of the user of the site https://deeptime.fr/  is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of redemption of  https://deeptime.fr/  and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the site https://deeptime.fr/.

8.1. Security.

To ensure the security and confidentiality of personal data and personal health data, https://deeptime.fr/ uses networks protected by standard devices such as firewall, pseudonymization, encryption and password.

When processing personal data, https://deeptime.fr/ take all reasonable steps to protect against loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

9. Internet “cookies” and “tags” hypertext links.

 

 

website  https://deeptime.fr/ contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of https://deeptime.fr/. However,  https://deeptime.fr/ does not have the possibility to verify the contents of the sites thus visited, and assumes consequently no responsibility for this fact.

Unless you decide to disable cookies, you agree that the site can use them. You can deactivate these cookies at any time, free of charge, using the deactivation options offered to you and recalled below, knowing that this may reduce or prevent accessibility to all or part of the services offered by the site.

9.1. " COOKIES "

A “cookie” is a small information file sent to the user's browser and saved in the user's terminal (eg: computer, smartphone), (hereinafter “Cookies”). This file includes information such as the user's domain name, the user's Internet service provider, the user's operating system, and the date and time of access. There is no risk of cookies damaging the user's terminal.

https://deeptime.fr/ is likely to process the user's information concerning his visit to the site, such as the pages consulted, the searches carried out. This information allows https://deeptime.fr/ improve the content of the site, the navigation of the user.

Cookies facilitating navigation and / or the provision of the services offered by the site, the user can configure his browser so that it allows him to decide whether or not he wishes to accept them so that cookies are saved in the terminal or, on the contrary, that they be rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. The user can also configure his browser software so that the acceptance or rejection of cookies is offered to him from time to time, before a cookie is likely to be saved in his terminal. https://deeptime.fr/ informs the user that, in this case, it is possible that the functionalities of his browser software are not all available.

If the user refuses the registration of Cookies in their terminal or browser, or if the user deletes those registered there, the user is informed that their browsing and experience on the Site may be limited. This could also be the case when https://deeptime.fr/ or one of its service providers can not recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by the terminal, the language and display settings, or the country from which the terminal appears to be connected to the Internet.

Where appropriate, https://deeptime.fr/ declines any responsibility for the consequences related to the degraded functioning of the Site and the services possibly proposed by https://deeptime.fr/ , resulting from (i) the refusal of Cookies by the User (ii) the impossibility for https://deeptime.fr/ to register or to consult Cookies necessary for their operation because of the choice of the User. For the management of Cookies and the choices of the User, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of the browser, which will indicate how the user can change his wishes for cookies.

At any time, the User may make the choice to express and modify his wishes regarding Cookies. https://deeptime.fr/ may also use the services of external providers to help collect and process the information described in this section.

Finally, by clicking on the icons dedicated to the social networks Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus appearing on the Site of https://deeptime.fr/  or in its mobile application and if the User has accepted the deposit of cookies by continuing to browse the Website or the mobile application of  https://deeptime.fr/, Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus may also place cookies on your devices (computer, tablet, mobile phone).

These types of cookies are only deposited on your terminals if you consent to them, by continuing your navigation on the Website or the mobile application of https://deeptime.fr/. At any time, the User may nevertheless reconsider his consent to https://deeptime.fr/ deposits this type of cookies.

Article 9.2. INTERNET TAGS.

https://deeptime.fr/ may occasionally use Internet tags (also known as "tags", or action tags, one-pixel GIFs, transparent GIFs, invisible GIFs, and one-to-one GIFs) and deploy them through an analytics partner Web likely to be located (and therefore to store the corresponding information, including the IP address of the user) in a foreign country.

These tags are placed both in online advertisements allowing users to access the Site, and on the various pages of it.  

This technology allows https://deeptime.fr/ to evaluate the visitors' responses to the Site and the effectiveness of its actions (for example, the number of times a page is opened and the information consulted), as well as the use of this Site by the User.

The external provider may collect information about visitors to the Site and other websites through these tags, compile reports on the activity of the Site to the attention of  https://deeptime.fr/ , and provide other services related to the use of it and the Internet.

10. Governing Law and Jurisdiction.

 

 

Any dispute in connection with the use of the sites https://deeptime.fr/ et  https://adaptation-institute.com  is subject to French law. Except in cases where the law does not allow it, exclusive jurisdiction is attributed to the competent courts of Paris.

 

DutchEnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseSpanish
Twitter
Visit Us
Follow Me
UAF YouTube
LinkedIn
Share
Instagram
error: Content is protected !!